IAAF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 IN RUSSIA PROGRAM SCHEDULE

The 14th IAAF World Championships from the 10th to 18th of August 2013 will take place in ,Moscow, Russia. Please see below the time table for all the events, but note that this time table is subject to change.

To download the time table PLEASE CLICK HERE.

Subject to Change

DAY 1 - Saturday, Morning, 10 August

9:30

Discus Throw

W

Q A

9:35

100m Dec

M

 

10:10

100m

M

Prelim.

10:15

Pole Vault

M

Q A+B

10:35

Long Jump Dec

M

A+B

10:45

100m

W

Prelim.

10:55

Discus Throw

W

Q B

11:20

800m

M

R1

12:20

Shot Put Dec

M

A+B

DAY 1 - Saturday, Evening, 10 August

14:00

Marathon

W

Final

15:30

High Jump Dec

A+B

17:05

Hammer Throw

M

Q A

17:10

3000m SC

W

R1

18:05

400m

W

R1

18:35

Hammer Throw

M

Q B

18:55

10,000m

M

Final

19:20

Long Jump

W

Q A+B

19:30

Marathon

W

MC

19:40

400m Dec

M

 

20:15

100m

M

R1

21:00

10,000m

M

MC

21:05

Opening Ceremony

 

DAY 2 - Sunday, Morning, 11 August

9:05

110m H Dec

M

 

9:40

110m H

M

R1

10:00

Discus Throw Dec

M

A

10:30

1500m

W

R1

10:45

Shot Put

W

Q A+B

11:05

400m

M

R1

11:20

Discus Throw Dec

M

B

11:55

100m

W

R1

13:05

Pole Vault Dec

M

A+B

DAY 2 - Sunday, Evening, 11 August

17:00

20km Race Walk

M

Final

17:15

Javelin Throw Dec

M

A

18:30

Javelin Throw Dec

M

B

19:00

Long Jump

W

Final

19:05

100m

M

SF

19:10

Pole Vault

W

Q A+B

19:35

800m

M

SF

19:55

20km W

M

MC

20:05

400m

W

SF

20:15

Discus Throw

Final

20:35

1500m Dec

M

Final

21:05

10,000m

W

Final

21:40

Long Jump

W

MC

21:50

100m

M

Final

21:53

Decathlon

M

MC

DAY 3 - Monday, Morning, 12 August

9:30

100m H Hep

W

 

9:40

Discus Throw

M

Q A

10:10

3000m SC

M

R1

10:35

High Jump Hep

W

A+B

11:05

Discus Throw

M

Q B

11:05

400m H

M

R1

11:50

400m H

W

R1

DAY 3 - Monday, Evening, 12 August

18:45

Shot Put Hep

W

A+B

19:00

Pole Vault

M

Final

19:05

110m H

M

SF

19:25

Discus Throw

W

MC

19:35

100m

W

SF

19:55

10,000m

W

MC

20:05

400m

M

SF

20:25

Shot Put

W

Final

20:30

Hammer Throw

M

Final

20:35

200m Hep

W

 

21:05

100m

M

MC

21:15

400m

W

Final

21:30

110m H

M

Final

21:35

Shot Put

W

MC

21:50

100m

W

Final

21:54

400m

W

MC

DAY 4 - Tuesday, Morning, 13 August

9:30

Long Jump Hep

W

A+B

9:35

20km Race Walk

W

Final

9:50

High Jump

M

Q A+B

10:20

5000m

M

R1

11:10

Javelin Throw Hep

W

A

11:25

Triple Jump

W

Q A+B

12:25

Javelin Throw Hep

W

B

DAY 4 - Tuesday, Evening, 13 August

18:45

20km W

W

MC

18:50

Hammer Throw

M

MC

19:00

Discus Throw

M

Final

19:05

400m H

W

SF

19:25

Pole Vault

M

MC

19:35

Pole Vault

W

Final

19:40

400m H

M

SF

20:00

110m H

M

MC

20:10

800m Hep

W

Final

20:40

1500m

W

SF

21:00

100m

W

MC

21:10

800m

M

Final

21:25

3000m SC

W

Final

21:38

Heptathlon

W

MC

21:50

400m

M

Final

21:52

Discus

M

MC

DAY 5 - Wednesday, Morning, 14 August

8:30

50km Race Walk

M

Final

9:30

Hammer Throw

W

Q A

9:40

5000m

W

R1

10:25

Long Jump

M

Q A+B

10:35

1500m

M

R1

11:10

Hammer Throw

W

Q B

DAY 6 - Thursday, Morning, 15 August

9:30

Javelin Throw

M

Q A

9:40

High Jump

W

Q A+B

9:55

800m

W

R1

10:20

Shot Put

M

Q A+B

10:55

200m

W

R1

11:00

Javelin Throw

M

Q B

DAY 6 - Thursday, Evening, 15 August

18:50

800m

M

MC

19:00

High Jump

M

Final

19:05

4 x 400m Relay

M

R1

19:31

Pole Vault

W

MC

19:40

Triple Jump

W

Final

19:45

200m

W

SF

20:05

3000m SC

W

MC

20:20

3000m SC

M

Final

20:33

400m

M

MC

20:45

400m H

W

Final

20:49

50km W

M

MC

21:00

400m H

M

Final

21:07

3000m SC

M

MC

21:20

1500m

W

Final

DAY 7 - Friday, Morning, 16 August

9:30

Javelin Throw

W

Q A

9:45

100m H

W

R1

10:00

Triple Jump

M

Q A+B

10:35

200m

M

R1

11:00

Javelin Throw

W

Q B

11:30

4 x 400m Relay

W

R1

DAY 7 - Friday, Evening, 16 August

18:45

1500m

W

MC

18:50

400m H

W

MC

19:00

Hammer Throw

W

Final

19:05

1500m

M

SF

19:21

Triple Jump

W

MC

19:30

Long Jump

M

Final

19:40

200m

M

SF

20:00

High Jump

M

MC

20:10

Shot Put

M

Final

20:15

800m

W

SF

20:35

400m H

M

MC

20:45

5000m

M

Final

21:05

Hammer Throw

W

MC

21:15

200m

W

Final

21:30

4 x 400m Relay

M

Final

21:35

5000m

M

MC

DAY 8 - Saturday, Evening, 17 August

15:30

Marathon

M

Final

18:00

High Jump

W

Final

18:10

200m

W

MC

18:20

100m H

W

SF

18:35

Javelin Throw

M

Final

18:40

4 x 400m Relay

M

MC

18:55

5000m

W

Final

19:16

Long Jump

M

MC

19:30

100m H

W

Final

19:35

Shot Put

M

MC

19:45

4 x 400m Relay

W

Final

19:53

5000m

W

MC

20:05

200m

M

Final

20:10

100m H

W

MC

DAY 9 - Sunday, Evening, 18 August

15:40

200m

M

MC

15:47

4 x 400m Relay

W

MC

16:00

Javelin Throw

W

Final

16:15

4 x 100m Relay

W

R1

16:34

Javelin Throw

M

MC

16:45

Triple Jump

M

Final

16:50

4 x 100m Relay

M

R1

17:12

High Jump

W

MC

17:25

1500m

M

Final

17:35

Marathon

M

MC

17:50

800m

W

Final

17:57

Javelin Throw

W

MC

18:10

4 x 100m Relay

W

Final

18:15

1500m

M

MC

18:25

800m

W

MC

18:40

4 x 100m Relay

M

Final

18:45

Triple Jump

M

MC

18:52

4 x 100m Relay

W

MC

19:00

4 x 100m Relay

M

MC

19:10

Closing Ceremony